Porterville Corporate Games

Print this page
Text resize increase font size decrease font size

Tule River logo

Presented by:  Tule River Indian Tribe of CA


SEPTEMBER 13 3 J'S
  • Porterville Municipal Golf Course
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Total team score
5:30 pm Walmart DC Red
5:40 pm  Burton School District
5:50 pm Tule River Tribe Gold
6:00 pm Town & Country
6:10 pm  OACYS
6:20 pm Walmart DC Blue
6:30 pm Tule River Tribe Purple
6:40 pm Sierra View
6:50 pm TREDC
7:00 pm Eagle Mountain Casino

 

SEPTEMBER 14 TEXAS HOLD'EM
  • Centennial Park
  • 3 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Poker Tournament
  • All teams arrive at 5:30 pm
SEPTEMBER 15 ARCHERY
  • Burton Ball Fields
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Combined team total
  • Teams can arrive 10 minutes early to warm-up at practice target

5:30 pm Eagle Mountain Casino
5:40 pm  TREDC
5:50 pm Sierra View
6:00 pm Tule River Tribe Purple
6:10 pm  OACYS
6:20 pm Walmart DC Blue
6:30 pm Town & Country
6:40 pm Tule River Tribe Gold
6:50 pm Burton School District
7:00 pm Walmart DC Red

 

SEPTEMBER 16 SCAVENGER HUNT
  • Centennial Park
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Most points accumulated
  • All teams arrive at 5:30 pm
SEPTEMBER 17 BOWLING
  • Porterville Lanes
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Combined team total
5:30 pm Burton School District
  TREDC
   
6:00 pm Eagle Mountain Casino
  Sierra View Medical Center
  Tule River Tribe Purple
   
6:30 pm OACYS Technology
  Tule River Tribe Gold
  Walmart DC Red
   
7:00 pm Walmart DC Blue
  Town & Country Market

SEPTEMBER 18 & 21 VOLLEYBALL
  • Porterville Sports Complex
  • 6 players, minimum of 2 females (maximum of 10 on roster)
  • Double elimination tournament
  • First game time list below- refer to tournament bracket for additional games
8:00 am OACYS vs. Walmart DC Red
8:00 am  Walmart DC Blue vs. Tule River Tribe Purple
8:40 am Sierra View vs. TREDC
8:40 am Eagle Mountain Casino vs. Tule River Tribe Gold
9:20 am  Burton School District vs. winner of game 1
9:20 am Town & Country vs. winner of game 2


Brackets

SEPTEMBER 20 FOOTGOLF
  • Porterville Municipal Golf Course
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Combined team total, lowest score
  • All teams arrive at 5:30 pm
SEPTEMBER 22 P-A-R-K
  • Zalud Park Basketball Courts
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Double elimination tournament
  • First game time list below- refer to tournament bracket for additional games
5:30 pm Tule River Tribe Purple vs. Burton School District
5:30 pm Tule River Tribe Gold vs. Town & Country
5:45 pm   Walmart DC Blue vs. TREDC
5:45 pm   Eagle Mountain Casino vs. Walmart DC Red
6:00 pm OACYS vs. winner of game 1
6:00 pm Sierra View vs. winner of game 2

View Brackets

SEPTEMBER 23 CORNHOLE
  • Zalud Park Tennis Courts
  • 4 players, minimum of 1 female
  • Double elimination tournament
  • First game time list below- refer to tournament bracket for additional matches
6:00 pm   Burton School District vs. Sierra View
6:00 pm   Eagle Mountain Casino vs. TREDC
6:00 pm     Tule River Tribe Purple vs. OACYS
6:20 pm   Walmart DC Red vs. Town & Country
6:20 pm Tule River Tribe Gold vs. winner of game 1
6:20 pm Walmart DC Blue vs. winner of game 2

View Brackets


Print Schedule

megaphone

Sign Up For Alerts

Learn More